Thursday, June 11, 2009

Orichalcum Reycal

Orichalcum Reycal...WTF is this. The figure looks pretty cute, so pretty much I was motivated to find what series it is, fortunately though N.K. already ,mentioned its a manga series.










I don't want to bother writing the whole description,so find it your own if your interested. Since Im kind enough(which I am) Here's the link

5 comments:

AstrayP03 (Zhe) said...

thanks for d link lol

Snark said...

Interesting...

This looks like this could either be shitty moe shit, or badass and manly.

Either way though, the figure looks pretty sweet.

otakuartist said...

Hey I was wondering if you have a site banner, if you do, do u want to do a banner exchange?

Lightning Sabre said...

Just looking at the thumbnail I thought it was a variation of KOS-MOS ^^;

GunStray said...

>Lighting: lol the hair color looks like Kos-mos