Thursday, September 30, 2010

Yay another filler Wishlist post, another Yay, yay......

So heres a filler, Because the Weekend is COMING again*works on his costiume and cosplay* So while I'm at it, enjoy my wishlist(that gets dumped in the currently unattainable section)



Composite ver ka : Commander Haruhi's C. G. P. H.T. D. B. U. E.

BD77's Haruhi, would be SOOOOOO HAPPY when she finds out she gets a Mecha of her own=moar fun HAHAHAHAHA

RD Dann of Thursday

Wake up, Dann!


I love Gun X sword so much Im considering it


RD Destiny Gundam

First My reason is Im a cheapass, second, This is Probably The best set of wings Destiny ever has, And No the MG looked to bulky for my taste.


Forgot the name^^;;;

Forgot what mecha was this, but it was from escaflowne, and OMG it can transform!!


RD TauBan

Actually considering watching the anime despite my bias against Heroman(But my respect for bones studio is recuperating) and Asura crying(which was horrible), But, This mecha is just so, so, so FLAMBOYANT!!!






Formania Nausicaa Gunship

First, Shame on you ppl who never heard of Nausicaa, and Shame on me for not watching the film, But I Did red the manga so half shame to me. Flight, being one of Hayao Miyazaki themes, resulted having most of his works include interesting machines that take flight, minus the broomstick^^;;,I really love the Gliders and Gunship due to its design, and the seperation it has from modern aircraft. Best parts, they included a f*cking stand and the wings have an opening mechanism

9 comments:

chubbybots said...

haha well they did released gaogaiger for the super chogokin series!! I was expecting Dann of Thursday to be out for a damashi!! Gun X Sword is damn cool..

Anyway nausica is my fave movie from Miyazaki and so are many of his other works.

bd77 said...

That Haruhi... My body is ready. =D

chrismandesign said...

so this is ur self-torture list ??? pretty nasty huh !!! hahahahahahahaha... OFC i’m kidding... there r some nice candies 1. Haruhi armor didn’t convince me, but still great 2. Dann of thursday, i love it 3. RD Destiny ??? u mean 1/100 MK ??? i own one of them not assembled, so that dream came true for me LOL 4. Scaflowne mecha, love both OVA & figure 5. Nausicaa Gunship, shame on me & beautiful (& a guess sooooo expensive) aircraft...

shion963 said...

NK IS CLOSING GAAAAAH

SAD SAD SAD SAD DAMN THOSE SPAMMERS

gunpla-inochi.com said...

RD Destiny's wings does look helluva lot better than the MG... now that's what I call progress. Props to Bandai.

Aya said...

hmm Dann of Thursday looks promising :)

Dennis aka Katsuden said...

Man! The Exo suit looks great!

heathorn said...

wow, you taking part in a cosplay event?

oh no they have dann of thursday, next will be eldora five!!

Mikee said...

>> Shion: ARRRGHH, DEM DARN TEXT WASTING SPAMMERS!!!!

>> Gunpla-inochi: Great, im not a cheapass then

>> Aya: I like the mechas of Gun X sword,I hope they do Vulcan next

>> Dennis: IKR

>> Heathorn: *Spoiler* Im gonna be a mecha, not super though.